03 December 2010 @ 10:38 am
Lolita at the Zoo  

The first of every month is free for San Francisco residence at the SF zoo. I tried to drag my lolita friend along but she had school work so I went with my boyfriend. We had so much fun! It was very very cold I probaby should have worn a big jacket but instead I opted for just wearing what matched XP
Earmuffs: Swimmer
Sweater: thrift
Jsk: btssb
Blouse: H&M
Tights: Forever 21
Worm Shoes: Gift



Nothing happening hear just sitting on a bear...
ps It was sooooo cold
Oh ya giraffes are the best!
The bear looked sassy to me.

My feet compared to gorilla feet



I look very smug about being a male bird



Bonus Pictures of a little monkey with a mustache


and yoda koala


 
 
Current Location: San Francisco
 
 
( 20 comments — Leave a comment )
Katukatu on December 3rd, 2010 06:45 pm (UTC)
That looks like so much fun! You're so cute as a peacock and a giraffe! I have to say this is one of my favourite posts in my (short) history of reading daily_lolita. ^_^
maroonsparrowmaroonsparrow on December 3rd, 2010 06:50 pm (UTC)
Oh thank you so much that is very sweet! It was super fun!
osakagrl on December 3rd, 2010 07:51 pm (UTC)
This totally reminds me that I need a pair of ear muffs in brown or something XD
maroonsparrowmaroonsparrow on December 3rd, 2010 07:53 pm (UTC)
Do it girl! When I ordered them I thought they would be so much smaller! Ha I feel like I am wearing small rabbits on my eyes but they are so worm, soft and comfy!
Paige-Nevaeh: slppaige_nevaeh on December 3rd, 2010 11:13 pm (UTC)
That bear IS sassy xD
Cute coord!! The earmuffs look adorable <3
maroonsparrowmaroonsparrow on December 3rd, 2010 11:21 pm (UTC)
hahaha thank you!
argh_facepalmargh_facepalm on December 4th, 2010 01:32 am (UTC)
Aw, these pictures are so cute!
maroonsparrowmaroonsparrow on December 4th, 2010 04:49 am (UTC)
Thank you :)
lilotka on December 4th, 2010 04:57 am (UTC)
You are so adorable! Lovely coord
maroonsparrowmaroonsparrow on December 4th, 2010 05:03 am (UTC)
Oh thank you so much!
akumaxkamiakumaxkami on December 4th, 2010 06:35 am (UTC)
So cute. And I love your earmuffs!
maroonsparrowmaroonsparrow on December 4th, 2010 07:05 am (UTC)
Thank you they are soooo soft and worm!
blackswan72blackswan72 on December 4th, 2010 06:38 am (UTC)
You are so adorable looking! I love the photos! Peacocks are one of my favorite birds next to swans of course!
maroonsparrowmaroonsparrow on December 4th, 2010 07:06 am (UTC)
Thank you! Ya peacocks are such funny birds and the SF swans are very pretty as well!
THE PORCELAIN BUTTERFLY { Queen Of Steiner}: hard gay desu!!chaos_rocker on December 4th, 2010 09:24 am (UTC)
THAT MONKEY'S STACHE IS FREAKING EPIC *O* LOL

P.S You Look so cute!!
maroonsparrowmaroonsparrow on December 4th, 2010 05:08 pm (UTC)
I know! I wanted to just stare at it all day!
THE PORCELAIN BUTTERFLY { Queen Of Steiner}chaos_rocker on December 4th, 2010 06:00 pm (UTC)
I hear ya, I can't stop starring at it either! it looks like a chibi shaolin monk that lives in a tree O_O
maroonsparrowmaroonsparrow on December 5th, 2010 08:05 am (UTC)
hahahahaha
candy_and_razorcandy_and_razor on December 5th, 2010 12:08 am (UTC)
the pictures are so cute and funny <3
you look really pretty ^^
maroonsparrowmaroonsparrow on December 5th, 2010 08:05 am (UTC)
Why thank you :)
( 20 comments — Leave a comment )