?

Log in

 
 
25 April 2011 @ 12:55 am
Bunny-Time!  
Its sprrrring and Easter-Bunny-Time. Sooo I wanted to show you my beloved Cherry Berry Bunny-JSK!

Photobucket



I just hope your weekend was as fine as mine!?
It was so much fun, searching for Easter-Eggs and eating Chocolat. Milky is the best. And my Mom got me a nice book and we went to church and all that jazz, but it was really special and great. So..how's your easter-feeling!?

Photobucket

OUTFIT:
Hat: H&M
CLIPS,OTHER STUFF: Angelic Pretty,Chocomint, H&M, Offbrand
CARDIGAN: H&M
BLOUSE: Bodyline
DRESS: Angelic Pretty Jumperskirt
UMBRELLA: Sanrio
BLOOMERS: Die Kleine Mizzie
STOCKINGS: Angelic Pretty
(THIS ARE THE SOCKS, IF YOU WANNA SEARCH FOR THEM:
http://hellolace.net/wardrobe/angelic-pretty/type/socks/item/20/)
SHOES: An Tai Na
HAIR: My dead dyed hair;_;!
LOCATION: In a Yard in Berlin


Photobucket
No idea...Sharky!!!!



Bye-Bye sweetis and have a ball on the easter-bunny!^_^
 
 
Current Location: Germany, Kiel
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
Current Music: Chubby Bunny - Die Aussenseiter
 
 
 
catnapcapscatnapcaps on April 24th, 2011 11:00 pm (UTC)
Love it! I love all the colors you used and I really like your stockings.
¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°+台所スラグ+¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°fahrchan on April 24th, 2011 11:02 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I hope you had great easter-gifs too!?^-^

the stockings are so cute! the little shiny stars, I am sure they glow in the dark, when I don't look!!!
americanlolita1americanlolita1 on April 24th, 2011 11:02 pm (UTC)
really cute!! glad you had a great easter!

those stockings are awesome
¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°+台所スラグ+¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°fahrchan on April 24th, 2011 11:04 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
hope yours was cool too? good weather and all things nice?!

;_;Man, this stockings are really something. My sister got them for me. and I hated them. not my taste, HERS. but then I started to wear them and BOOF: it was love!
Erisakarebel_deep_blue on April 24th, 2011 11:19 pm (UTC)
you look wonderful, I love the stockings haha, your last picture cracke me up too.
¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°+台所スラグ+¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°fahrchan on April 25th, 2011 02:04 pm (UTC)
^_____________^haha. thank you!
its only socks by angelic pretty. nothing special!
sam_fanelsam_fanel on April 25th, 2011 12:54 am (UTC)
Wow I love your outfit! I think I've seen you before (or someone that looks a lot like you).
¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°+台所スラグ+¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°fahrchan on April 25th, 2011 02:05 pm (UTC)
uhm, are you from germany?!
sam_fanelsam_fanel on April 25th, 2011 02:57 pm (UTC)
I'm from London and I use to work in the Disney Store Oxford street and I saw someone that looked a lot like you, she was from Germany too. ^_^
¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°+台所スラグ+¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°fahrchan on April 25th, 2011 10:18 pm (UTC)
O_______O IT WAS ME!!! Omg you are right! I stopped on by last year!
sam_fanelsam_fanel on April 26th, 2011 12:01 am (UTC)
Ah wow thats so cool! I do love seeing loli's out and about, makes me happy when I'm bored at work lol.
¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°+台所スラグ+¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°fahrchan on April 26th, 2011 10:38 am (UTC)
^__^then I gonna say hi in december, my next visit!
stephanie ♥cadney_chan on April 25th, 2011 01:14 am (UTC)
I love your outfit! ^^ Your stockings are really the most amazing part. They're beautiful.
¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°+台所スラグ+¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°fahrchan on April 25th, 2011 02:05 pm (UTC)
;__________;thank you!
that are overknees from ap!
stephanie ♥cadney_chan on April 25th, 2011 03:12 pm (UTC)
Ohmigosh, really??
What series did those get released with? =O
saccharinesoup on April 25th, 2011 03:20 am (UTC)
WOAH! How...how did you get your teeth like that? SO COOL!
And I love your hair and stockings. Such a cute coord!
¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°+台所スラグ+¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°fahrchan on April 25th, 2011 02:05 pm (UTC)
^_______^thanx!

uhm...photoshop!?
nomuzik_nolivenomuzik_nolive on April 25th, 2011 05:16 am (UTC)
Your smile will haunt my nightmares!

Though, on the matter - cute and interesting coord!
¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°+台所スラグ+¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°fahrchan on April 25th, 2011 02:06 pm (UTC)
;_; OH, I am sorry!!!!!!!

and thank you!
nomuzik_nolivenomuzik_nolive on April 25th, 2011 02:54 pm (UTC)
Don't worry, lol))) I've just been watching horror movies on the weekends and this just had a good timing)))
¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°+台所スラグ+¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°fahrchan on April 25th, 2011 10:18 pm (UTC)
I guess then its alright>!
snowsparklegemssnowsparklegems on April 25th, 2011 06:01 am (UTC)
Argh!!! Cute sweet coordinate!!! Love your make-up, your tights, your shoes, everything!!!! Love it!! U looked cute yet have elegant face expression :D
¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°+台所スラグ+¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°fahrchan on April 25th, 2011 02:06 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! BUT this are no tights, its only angelic pretty socks!
JOUSIAjousia on April 25th, 2011 06:27 am (UTC)
So lovely outfit! I need those socks in my life.
¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°+台所スラグ+¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°fahrchan on April 25th, 2011 02:07 pm (UTC)
;____________________; maybe they are still for sale on egl or angelicpoodle`!`?

thank you!
Steph: hazel lolitaskwerlie on April 25th, 2011 12:45 pm (UTC)
Super cute outfit! :D
¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°+台所スラグ+¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°fahrchan on April 25th, 2011 02:07 pm (UTC)
thank you so much!
luna_first_love@hotmail.comlunie_chan on April 25th, 2011 06:10 pm (UTC)
Amazing outif! I love puink x blue! everything matches so well <3
The last pic is awesome xDDD
¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°+台所スラグ+¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°fahrchan on April 25th, 2011 10:19 pm (UTC)
Omg, to hear that from you is a big honor! you are my idol, Lunie!!!!!!!!

thank you!^_________________^
luna_first_love@hotmail.comlunie_chan on April 26th, 2011 06:55 am (UTC)
Omg thank youuuu! <3 It's very flattering to hear that *o* Thank you!
¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°+台所スラグ+¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°fahrchan on April 26th, 2011 10:39 am (UTC)
;_; you are the best sweet lolita for me! *haha, we even met twice at the japan expo. back then I was a AP-beginner.*
luna_first_love@hotmail.comlunie_chan on April 27th, 2011 10:08 am (UTC)
I remember you! And you were perfect don't worry about that =O
¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°+台所スラグ+¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°fahrchan on April 27th, 2011 12:45 pm (UTC)
thank you!;_________;*but but but the short hair*
luna_first_love@hotmail.comlunie_chan on April 27th, 2011 12:46 pm (UTC)
*you were cute anyway <3*
¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°+台所スラグ+¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°fahrchan on April 27th, 2011 02:51 pm (UTC)
^______________^;
blackswan72blackswan72 on April 25th, 2011 06:17 pm (UTC)
You look very cute! I love the little stickers on your face too and all those cute colors together! The last pic scared me a little bit!
¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°+台所スラグ+¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°fahrchan on April 25th, 2011 10:19 pm (UTC)
;_; I am sorry for the last one!

but thank you for you kind words!
yoshhyoshh on April 26th, 2011 05:42 am (UTC)
I love how everything matches, I want light blue Cherry berry too :(
¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°+台所スラグ+¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°fahrchan on April 26th, 2011 10:40 am (UTC)
thank you!

hmmm... keep searching! I had to wait for 6 months to get it!
(Deleted comment)
¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°+台所スラグ+¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°fahrchan on April 26th, 2011 05:28 pm (UTC)
O__________O omg, please do!
I would be soo flatterd!

thank you so much!
¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°+台所スラグ+¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°fahrchan on April 26th, 2011 05:29 pm (UTC)
you need any more things from me? infos or so!?
(Deleted comment)
¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°+台所スラグ+¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°fahrchan on April 26th, 2011 07:09 pm (UTC)
hmm. I got my tumblr. http://fahrlight.tumblr.com/

go on! I am so exited!^_^
The Calamity from the Sky: tsubasanozomiwhitewolf on May 1st, 2011 10:04 pm (UTC)
Those socks....beyond awesome! :D I wish I had a pair too now! xD
¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°+台所スラグ+¤º°`°º¤ø¤º°fahrchan on August 8th, 2011 03:24 pm (UTC)
maybe you find them on egl-sales!